Projects/Darknet: verschil tussen versies
< Projects
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
| Regel 14: | Regel 14: | ||
There are a few options for using radio: | There are a few options for using radio: | ||
{| | {| style="color: #fff; text-align: right" | ||
! Band | ! Band | ||
! Frequency | ! Frequency | ||
| Regel 25: | Regel 25: | ||
| 11m (or 5.5 (or 2.75)) | | 11m (or 5.5 (or 2.75)) | ||
| 4 watt | | 4 watt | ||
| | | 9600 baud | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UHF LPD | | UHF LPD | ||
| 430 MHz | | 430 MHz | ||
| 70cm | | 70cm | ||
| ? watt | | ? watt | ||
| | | 9600 baud | ||
|- | |||
| UHF PMR | |||
| 460 MHz | |||
| 70cm | |||
| ? watt | |||
| 9600 baud | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 23 mei 2011 14:06
| Project Darknet | |
|---|---|
| Naam | Darknet |
| Beschrijving | Darknet for hackerspaces |
| Website | |
| Start | |
| Contact | Gebruiker:Maze |
| Status | Alpha |
Off the record darknet to link hackerspaces together, using pre-existing free technology to serve our own out of band network without the need to depend on government-controlled infrastructure.
Technology
Radio
There are a few options for using radio:
| Band | Frequency | Antenna size | Max. power | Max. baudrate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CB (27 MC) | 27 MHz | 11m (or 5.5 (or 2.75)) | 4 watt | 9600 baud |
| UHF LPD | 430 MHz | 70cm | ? watt | 9600 baud |
| UHF PMR | 460 MHz | 70cm | ? watt | 9600 baud |