Projects/Lumberjack: verschil tussen versies

Uit Hackerspace Amersfoort
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Pluisje (overleg | bijdragen)
R3boot (overleg | bijdragen)
Regel 28: Regel 28:
! scope="col"| Price
! scope="col"| Price
! scope="col"| URL
! scope="col"| URL
! scope="col"| Notes
|-
|-
! scope="row"| Sneek
! scope="row"| Sneek
Regel 33: Regel 34:
| free
| free
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=44033
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=44033
|
|-
|-
! scope="row"| Amsterdam
! scope="row"| Amsterdam
Regel 38: Regel 40:
| free
| free
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=45186
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=45186
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" | Enschede
! scope="row" | Enschede
Regel 43: Regel 46:
| free
| free
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=45838
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=45838
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" | Assendelft
! scope="row" | Assendelft
Regel 48: Regel 52:
| free
| free
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=46368
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=46368
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" | Beugen
! scope="row" | Beugen
Regel 53: Regel 58:
| free
| free
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=47001
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=47001
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" | Veghel
! scope="row" | Veghel
Regel 58: Regel 64:
| free
| free
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=50072
| http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=50072
|
|-
! scope="row" | Various
| Assorted
| ???
| http://www.staatsbosbeheer.nl/haardhout
| These guys have a sales season each year around february.
|}
|}


= Resources =
= Resources =

Versie van 1 mei 2013 13:01


Project Lumberjack
Naam Lumberjack
Beschrijving Wood collection for our great fireplace
Website https://bitlair.nl
Start 2013/05/01
Contact r3boot
Status Production



What

Since we want to build a lot of really big fires this summer, we need lots and lots of fuel, preferrably dry (and free as in beer) wood. Since wood only returns heat on investment, we need to pool money ourself to pay for wood and arrange our own transport.


How

  1. We find wood somewhere
  2. We arrange transport
  3. We pickup the wood and bring it to bitlair
  4. ... PROFIT!!11oneeleven

Where

Found a place where we can find wood? Add it to the list here!

Location Amount Price URL Notes
Sneek N x pallets free http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=44033
Amsterdam 30 x pallet free http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=45186
Enschede N x pallets free http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=45838
Assendelft Assorted free http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=46368
Beugen 10~20x pallets free http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=47001
Veghel pallet with cubboards free http://www.gratisaftehalen.nl/index.php?page=8&id=50072
Various Assorted ??? http://www.staatsbosbeheer.nl/haardhout These guys have a sales season each year around february.

Resources

For transportation, we will need someone with a towbar so we can hookup a trailer. If you've got a car with a towbar and are willing to drive to pickup wood, please add yourself to the list below. If we cannot find someone with a trailer, we can rent one (See money pooling). If you pay for fuel (instead of your boss), add it to the list and make sure you specify the maximum distance you would be willing to drive or if you want to be reimbursted for the costs.

Name Has towbar Has trailer Pays for fuel
pluisje y n* y (reimburst if > 30KM)
  • my parents have a big trailer which I can use, but it's in Hoofddorp, and a B-E licence might be needed if it's filled with 3 m³ of wood.

Mo money, mo wood

Since we need to pay for both the wood and the transportation, we will need to pool up money in order to do so. Add yourself to the list below if you want to pledge some money:

Name Amount pledged Amount payed
r3boot 10 0
pluisje 10 0