Projects/Darknet: verschil tussen versies

Uit Hackerspace Amersfoort
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Maze (overleg | bijdragen)
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting
Maze (overleg | bijdragen)
Regel 19: Regel 19:
! Antenna size
! Antenna size
! Max. power
! Max. power
! Max. baudrate
! Max. speed
! Max. reach (norm.)
|-
|-
| CB (27 MC)
| CB (27 MC)
Regel 26: Regel 27:
| 4 watt
| 4 watt
| 9600 baud
| 9600 baud
| 50 km
|-
|-
| UHF LPD
| UHF LPD
Regel 32: Regel 34:
| ? watt
| ? watt
| 9600 baud
| 9600 baud
| 10 km
|-
|-
| UHF PMR
| UHF PMR
Regel 38: Regel 41:
| ? watt
| ? watt
| 9600 baud
| 9600 baud
| 10 km
|-
| Wifi
| 2.4 GHz
| small
| ? watt
| 300 mbit
| 2 km
|}
|}

Versie van 23 mei 2011 14:08


Project Darknet
Naam Darknet
Beschrijving Darknet for hackerspaces
Website
Start
Contact Gebruiker:Maze
Status Alpha


Off the record darknet to link hackerspaces together, using pre-existing free technology to serve our own out of band network without the need to depend on government-controlled infrastructure.

Technology

Radio

There are a few options for using radio:

Band Frequency Antenna size Max. power Max. speed Max. reach (norm.)
CB (27 MC) 27 MHz 11m (or 5.5 (or 2.75)) 4 watt 9600 baud 50 km
UHF LPD 430 MHz 70cm ? watt 9600 baud 10 km
UHF PMR 460 MHz 70cm ? watt 9600 baud 10 km
Wifi 2.4 GHz small ? watt 300 mbit 2 km