Projects/FT-817 Buddy: verschil tussen versies
< Projects
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting |
|||
| Regel 17: | Regel 17: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|Features| | | | Features | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USB hub| | | | USB hub | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CAT | | CAT | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Audio | | Audio / modem | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio compressor | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LIPO & Charger | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tuner| | | | easy connect for VOIP headphone | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tuner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 16 nov 2011 14:09
| Project FT-817 Buddy | |
|---|---|
| Naam | FT-817 Buddy |
| Beschrijving | Buddy box for the FT-817 radio |
| Website | |
| Start | |
| Contact | Gebruiker:pe5ed |
| Status | Alpha |
Hardware options
- for connecting pc audio (for digital modes) to the set http://www.ebay.com/itm/BCK-08-Slim-A2DP-Stereo-universal-Bluetooth-Headsets-/290570846517?pt=LH_DefaultDomain_0&hash=item43a75f4135
FT-817 buddy
BOX with equal dimension to the FT-817 itself.
| Features | ||
| USB hub | ||
| CAT | ||
| Audio / modem | ||
| Audio compressor | ||
| LIPO & Charger | ||
| easy connect for VOIP headphone | ||
| Tuner |
- Arduino for future features
Future versions
- Add bluetooth
- Add peglegs