Projects/FT-817 Buddy: verschil tussen versies
< Projects
kGeen bewerkingssamenvatting |
|||
| Regel 47: | Regel 47: | ||
| Tuner | | Tuner | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Arduino for future features | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Future versions | Future versions | ||
Versie van 16 nov 2011 14:11
| Project FT-817 Buddy | |
|---|---|
| Naam | FT-817 Buddy |
| Beschrijving | Buddy box for the FT-817 radio |
| Website | |
| Start | |
| Contact | Gebruiker:pe5ed |
| Status | Alpha |
Hardware options
- for connecting pc audio (for digital modes) to the set http://www.ebay.com/itm/BCK-08-Slim-A2DP-Stereo-universal-Bluetooth-Headsets-/290570846517?pt=LH_DefaultDomain_0&hash=item43a75f4135
FT-817 buddy
BOX with equal dimension to the FT-817 itself.
| Features | ||
| USB hub | ||
| CAT | ||
| Audio / modem | ||
| Audio compressor | ||
| LIPO & Charger | ||
| easy connect for VOIP headphone | ||
| Tuner | ||
| Arduino for future features |
Future versions
- Add bluetooth
- Add peglegs